bafta1

 

A gala de entrega dos prémios BAFTA decorreu este domingo, dia 18 de Maio. Segue a lista dos vencedores das categorias relacionadas com séries:

SITUATION COMEDY
Vencedor: Him & Her: the Wedding, Kenton Allen, Stefan Golaszewski, Lyndsay Robinson, Richard Laxton – Big Talk Productions/BBC Three

Outros nomeados:
– Count Arthur Strong, Steve Delaney, Graham Linehan, Richard Boden – Retort/Komedia/Delightful Industries co-production/BBC Two
– The IT Crowd, Graham Linehan, Richard Boden – Retort (part of FremantleMedia UK)/Channel 4
– Toast of London, Kate Draughton, Arthur Matthews, Matt Berry, Michael Cumming – Objective Productions/Channel 4

DRAMA SERIES
Vencedor: Broadchurch, Production Team – Kudos and Imaginary Friends (a co-production)/ITV

Outros nomeados:

– My Mad Fat Diary, Tom Bidwell, Greg Brennan, Roanna Benn, Jude Liknaitzky – Tiger Aspect Productions/E4

– Top of the Lake, Emile Sherman, Iain Canning, Jane Campion, Philippa Campbell – See-Saw Films/BBC Two

– The Village, Production Team – Company Pictures/BBC One


SOAP & CONTINUING DRAMA 

Vencedor: Coronation Street, Production Team – ITV Studios/ITV

Outros nomeados:

– Casualty, Production Team – BBC Drama Productions/BBC One

– EastEnders, Production Team – BBC Productions/BBC One

– Holby City, Production Team – BBC Drama Productions/BBC One


INTERNATIONAL

Vencedor: Breaking Bad, Vince Gilligan, Mark Johnson, George Mastras, Sam Catlin – High Bridge Productions, Inc. and Gran Via Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television/Netflix

Outros nomeados:

– Borgen, Adam Price, Tobias Lindholm, Jannik Johansen, Camilla Hammerich – DR/BBC Four

– House of Cards, Beau Willimon, David Fincher, Joshua Donen, Kevin Spacey – Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix/Netflix

– The Returned, Caroline Benjo, Fabrice Gobert – Haut et Court/Channel 4

SINGLE DRAMA 

Vencedor: Complicit, Guy Hibbert, Niall MacCormick, Kevin Toolis, Jolyon Symonds – Many River Films/Channel 4

Outros nomeados:

– An Adventure in Space and Time, Mark Gatiss, Matt Strevens, Terry McDonough, Caroline Skinner – BBC Wales/BBC America/BBC Two

– Black Mirror: Be Right Back, Barney Reisz, Charlie Brooker, Owen Harris – Zeppotron/Channel 4

– The Wipers Times, David Parfitt, Andy De Emmony, Ian Hislop, Nick Newman – Trademark Films/BBC Two

MINI-SERIES 

Vencedor: In the Flesh, Hilary Martin, Ann Harrison-Baxter, Dominic Mitchell, Jonny Campbell – BBC Drama Production Salford/BBC America/BBC Three

Outros nomeados:

– The Fall, Allan Cubitt, Jakob Verbruggen, Julian Stevens, Gub Neil – Fables Lts/Artists Studio/BBC Two

– The Great Train Robbery, Production Team – World Productions/BBC One

– Southcliffe, Tony Grisoni, Sean Durkin, Peter Carlton, Derrin Schlesinger – Warp Films/ Channel 4

 

FEMALE PERFORMANCE IN A COMEDY PROGRAMME 

Vencedor: Katherine Parkinson, The IT Crowd – Channel 4

Outros nomeados:

– Frances de la Tour, Vicious – ITV

– Kerry Howard, Him & Her: The Wedding – BBC Three

– Doon Mackichan Plebs – ITV2


MALE PERFORMANCE IN A COMEDY PROGRAMME

Vencedor: Richard Ayoade, The IT Crowd – Channel 4

Outros nomeados:

– Mathew Baynton, The Wrong Mans – BBC Two

– James Corden, The Wrong Mans – BBC Two

– Chris O’Dowd, The IT Crowd – Channel 4

 

LEADING ACTOR

Vencedor: Sean Harris, Southcliffe – Channel 4

Outros nomeados:

– Jamie Dornan, The Fall – BBC Two

– Luke Newberry, In The Flesh – BBC Three

– Dominic West, Burton and Taylor – BBC Four


LEADING ACTRESS

Vencedor: Olivia Colman, Broadchurch – ITV

Outros nomeados:

– Helena Bonham Carter, Burton and Taylor – BBC Four

– Kerrie Hayes, The Mill – Channel 4

– Maxine Peake, The Village – BBC One


SUPPORTING ACTOR

Vencedor: David Bradley, Broadchurch – ITV

Outros nomeados:

– Jerome Flynn, Ripper Street – BBC One

– Nico Mirallegro, The Village – BBC One

– Rory Kinnear, Southcliffe – Channel 4


SUPPORTING ACTRESS 

Vencedor: Sarah Lancashire, Last Tango in Halifax – BBC One

Outros nomeados:

– Shirley Henderson, Southcliffe – Channel 4

– Claire Rushbrook, My Mad Fat Diary – E4

– Nicola Walker, Last Tango in Halifax – BBC One